PSE Board of Directors

Board Meeting Minutes and Agendas
Clicking the link above takes you to PSE’s Board Docs site where agendas with related materials are maintained, and Board Minutes are available to members as soon as they are approved by the board and signed by the State Secretary and State President. Executive board minutes are also available to members once they are approved by the executive board and signed by the State Secretary.

Click on the ENTER PUBLIC SITE, then select the year and select the meeting agenda you wish to view. Select VIEW THE AGENDA and you may browse the agenda by scrolling down the left hand side of the page or by using the arrows at the top of each page.  Agenda items with a paper icon indicate materials are attached to that particular agenda item.

President Charlotte Shindler
Rosalia School District
253-876-7413
Email Charlotte Shindler


Vice President Annie Copeland
Policy Review Committee Chair
Yelm Community Schools
360-280-8443
Email Annie Copeland



Secretary Jennifer McMaster
Tahoma School District
206-310-1861
Email Jennifer McMaster


State Treasurer BJ Colvin
Bylaws and Resolutions Committee Chair
Walla Walla School District
509-876-6327
Email BJ Colvin

 



Zone 1 Director Monti Franckowicz
PSE Board of Director
Richland-Paraeducators
Email Monti Franckowicz



Zone 2 Director Susan Olson
Deer Park School District
Email Susan Olson


Zone 3 Director Judy Madewell
Emergency Relief Committee Chair
Moses Lake District
509-760-8112
Email Judy Madewell



Zone 4 Director Michelle Weier
Yakima Food Service
Email Michelle Weier


Zone 5 Director Edy Lanphere
State Grievance Panel Committee Chair
Evergreen School District
360-909-8573
Email Edy Lanphere


bZone 6 Director Regina (Gina) Coleman
Sergeant-at-Arms Committee Chair
Tacoma Food Service
253-820-8617
Email Gina Coleman


Zone 7 Director Pam Stevenson
Welcome Committee Chair
Auburn School District
253-632-7834
Email Pam Stevenson


Zone 8 Director Dick Sanderson
Meridian School District
360-739-6754
Email Dick Sanderson


Zone 9 Director Jacque Meddles
Education & Training Committee Chair
South Kitsap School District
360-731-6120
Email Jacque Meddles


Zone 10 Director Deb Lewin
Sponsorship
Wenatchee School District
509-670-6840
Email Deb Lewin



Zone 11 Director Judy York
Awards Committee Chair
Snohomish School District
425-359-2659
Email Judith York


Zone 12 Director David Douglass
Elections Committee Chair
Aberdeen School District
360-580-0265
Email David Douglass



Zone 13 Director Angie Wedekind
Central Washington University
Email Angie Wedekind

Comments are closed.